Get started13 Daniel Lambert Mill is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Addlestone (KT15 2JX). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. It is a listed building, which means external alterations are tightly controlled but it may qualify for heritage tax reliefs. There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. At 64 m² this is the 4th smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 49–90 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C across 15 units on file. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in June 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, lighting went from Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in October 2008. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £287,000 is 19.1% above the 2008 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£350/sq ft) was about 19.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£287,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.0% per year over 4 years.
£241,000
Growth on file: 10.0% per year over 4 years.
On epc rating, 13 Daniel Lambert Mill stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,766
Street avg £4,223
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Weybridge Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 October 2008Most recent
£241,000
+46.1%over 3 years20 October 2004
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 2JX: £408,000 (2023–2022).
27 Daniel Lambert Mill Bourneside Road Addlestone
Sold Sept 2023
2 Alexander Raby Mill Bourneside Road Addlestone
Sold Sept 2023
42 John Bunn Mill Bourneside Road Addlestone
Sold Aug 2023
39 John Bunn Mill Bourneside Road Addlestone
Sold Sept 2022
18 Daniel Lambert Mill Bourneside Road Addlestone
Sold Mar 2022
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
KT15 2PQ
Closest school
0.9 km
Heathside School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.