Get started12 Daniel Lambert Mill is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Addlestone (KT15 2JX). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 697 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. At 65 m² this is the 5th smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 49–90 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C across 15 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £328,000 is 20.1% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£392/sq ft) was about 33.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in May 2014. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
12 Daniel Lambert Mill's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Mar 2019
12 Daniel Lambert Mill has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£328,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 12 years.
£273,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 12 years.
12 Daniel Lambert Mill outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,217
Street avg £4,210
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Weybridge Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

19 May 2014Most recent
£273,000
+23.0%over 3 years18 April 2011
£222,000
4 August 2009
£221,000
+5.2%over 3 years9 December 2005
£210,000
+31.3%over 3 years26 March 2002
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 2JX: £408,000 (2023–2022).
27 Daniel Lambert Mill Bourneside Road Addlestone
Sold Sept 2023
2 Alexander Raby Mill Bourneside Road Addlestone
Sold Sept 2023
42 John Bunn Mill Bourneside Road Addlestone
Sold Aug 2023
39 John Bunn Mill Bourneside Road Addlestone
Sold Sept 2022
18 Daniel Lambert Mill Bourneside Road Addlestone
Sold Mar 2022
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
KT15 2PQ
Closest school
0.9 km
Heathside School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.