Get started16 Beverley Close is a property in Addlestone (KT15 2JF). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since September 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2016. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
16 Beverley Close has an approved single-storey front extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Front of property
Proposed single storey front extension.
16 Beverley Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£215,000
Growth on file: 15.3% per year over 6 years.
10 September 2002Most recent
£215,000
+150.0%over 6 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Addlestone Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

29 March 1996
£86,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 2JF: £342,000 (2017–2007).
KT15 2LF
Closest school
0.6 km
Darley Dene Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB