Get started10 Cornhill Close is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Addlestone (KT15 2DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 63). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since July 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £274,000 sits 66.1% above the 2009 sale of £165,000.
10 Cornhill Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Mar 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£274,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 11 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 11 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 10 Cornhill Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,672
Street avg £4,733
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 45 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Roakes Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

30 July 2009Most recent
£165,000
9 June 2006
£165,000
+32.0%over 4 years25 March 2002
£125,000
+30.2%over 1 year6 December 2000
£96,000
+42.2%over 2 years30 January 1998
£67,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 2DJ: £280,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
KT15 2GG
Closest school
0.2 km
Chertsey High School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.