Get started18 Burcott Gardens is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Addlestone (KT15 2DE). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £570,000 is 13.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£526/sq ft) was about 69% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £504,000 in March 2021. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
18 Burcott Gardens has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£570,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 25 years.
£504,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 25 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 18 Burcott Gardens runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,663
Street avg £4,509
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bates Walk — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 March 2021Most recent
£504,000
+55.1%over 8 years1 October 2012
£325,000
+30.0%over 7 years16 September 2005
£249,950
27 May 2004
£250,000
+42.9%over 4 years17 December 1999
£175,000
+105.9%over 3 years15 July 1996
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 2DE: £490,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
KT15 2NE
Closest school
0.8 km
Sayes Court School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.