Get started4 Bourne Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Addlestone (KT15 2BT). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1034 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since September 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £460,000 sits 60.3% above the 2005 sale of £287,000. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 96 m² it's 26.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (132 m² median across 6 EPCs).
4 Bourne Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jun 2020
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension.
4 Bourne Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£460,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.6% per year over 4 years.
£287,000
Growth on file: 9.6% per year over 4 years.
Price per m² for 4 Bourne Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,987
Street avg £4,311
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crockford Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Extension: Side and rear of property
Erection of single storey rear and single storey side and rear extensions incorporating an attached garage following demolition of existing rear extension and garage
1 September 2005Most recent
£287,000
+41.4%over 3 years23 November 2001
£203,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 2BT: £545,000 (2024–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
KT15 2AW
Closest school
0.3 km
Darley Dene Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB