Get started47 Chapel Park Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Addlestone (KT15 1UJ). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £360,000 is 10.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£482/sq ft) was about 35.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2021 for £327,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
47 Chapel Park Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey wrap around rear extension
47 Chapel Park Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£360,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 19 years.
£327,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 19 years.
47 Chapel Park Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£5,190
Street avg £7,817
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chapel Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey wrap around rear extension
10 June 2021Most recent
£327,000
+58.0%over 15 years24 February 2006
£207,000
+25.5%over 2 years30 January 2004
£165,000
+15.4%over 1 year18 April 2002
£143,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1UJ: £390,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
KT15 1PP
Closest school
0.6 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.