Get started33 Chapel Park Road is a two-bedroom property in Addlestone (KT15 1UJ). It has council tax band D. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. 10 years since the last transfer (April 2016). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£331,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 19 years.
18 April 2016Most recent
£331,000
+32.4%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chapel Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

16 August 2013
£249,950
+8.2%over 3 years23 July 2010
£231,000
+10.0%over 5 years15 October 2004
£210,000
+121.1%over 7 years3 October 1997
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1UJ: £390,000 (2025–2022).
KT15 1PP
Closest school
0.6 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.