Get started25 Chapel Park Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Addlestone (KT15 1UJ). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (July 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Poor; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£593/sq ft) was about 78% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2022 for £415,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
25 Chapel Park Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£407,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 23 years.
£415,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 25 Chapel Park Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,385
Street avg £7,747
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chapel Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 September 2022Most recent
£415,000
+5.6%over 12 months27 September 2021
£393,000
+26.8%over 1 year17 September 2020
£310,000
+45.2%over 8 years23 September 2011
£213,500
+88.1%over 12 years13 September 1999
£113,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1UJ: £390,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
KT15 1PP
Closest school
0.6 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.