Get started17 Chapel Park Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Addlestone (KT15 1UJ). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2024) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 73), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
It hasn't traded since September 1995, a hold of 31 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 88 m² the property is well over the postcode median (65 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £425,000 sits 448.4% above the 1995 sale of £77,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£82/sq ft) was about 76.9% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
17 Chapel Park Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£425,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£77,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 17 Chapel Park Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£881
Street avg £8,070
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chapel Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

15 September 1995Most recent
£77,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1UJ: £390,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
KT15 1PP
Closest school
0.6 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB