Get started3 Central Court is a mid-terrace house in Addlestone (KT15 1TP). It has a recorded floor area of 29 m² (around 312 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). Main heating runs on electricity.
Held since July 1999 — that's 27 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £132,000 sits 238.5% above the 1999 sale of £39,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£125/sq ft) was about 32.4% below the postcode norm.
3 Central Court's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£132,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.0% per year over 2 years.
£39,000
Growth on file: 13.0% per year over 2 years.
On years held, 3 Central Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,345
Street avg £2,742
Floor Area
29 m²
Street avg 29 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 1 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Holly Tree — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

30 July 1999Most recent
£39,000
+30.0%over 2 years6 June 1997
£30,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1TP: £100,000 (2010–2003).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Darley Dene Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.