Get started8 Central Court is an end-of-terrace house in Addlestone (KT15 1TP). It has a recorded floor area of 29 m² (around 312 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows an E (score 40), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 62). Main heating runs on electricity.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in August 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £156,000 sits 83.5% above the 2003 sale of £85,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£272/sq ft) was about 59% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
8 Central Court's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£156,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.8% per year over 4 years.
£85,000
Growth on file: 15.8% per year over 4 years.
8 Central Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,931
Street avg £2,544
Floor Area
29 m²
Street avg 29 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 1 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Holly Tree — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

8 August 2003Most recent
£85,000
+78.9%over 3 years16 August 1999
£47,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1TP: £100,000 (2010–2001).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Darley Dene Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.