Get started3 Brentwood Court is a semi-detached house in Addlestone (KT15 1QG). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in February 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£422/sq ft) was about 60.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2023 at £300,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs).
3 Brentwood Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£302,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 18 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 18 years.
On epc rating, 3 Brentwood Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,545
Street avg £4,014
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Church Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 March 2023Most recent
£300,000
+30.5%over 7 years4 November 2015
£229,950
+21.0%over 9 years22 September 2006
£190,000
+2.7%over 1 year29 October 2004
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1QG: £307,500 (2024–2017).
10 Brentwood Court Simplemarsh Road Addlestone
Sold Oct 2024
5 Brentwood Court Simplemarsh Road Addlestone
Sold Jul 2022
2 Brentwood Court Simplemarsh Road Addlestone
Sold Jun 2021
12 Brentwood Court Simplemarsh Road Addlestone
Sold Feb 2018
13 Brentwood Court Simplemarsh Road Addlestone
Sold May 2017
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Darley Dene Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.