Get started12 Brentwood Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Addlestone (KT15 1QG). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£404/sq ft) was about 45.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in February 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£314,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 19 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 19 years.
On epc rating, 12 Brentwood Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,348
Street avg £4,042
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Church Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

22 February 2018Most recent
£300,000
+57.9%over 11 years14 July 2006
£190,000
+8.6%over 3 years14 March 2003
£174,950
+118.7%over 4 years2 December 1998
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1QG: £307,500 (2024–2017).
10 Brentwood Court Simplemarsh Road Addlestone
Sold Oct 2024
3 Brentwood Court Simplemarsh Road Addlestone
Sold Mar 2023
5 Brentwood Court Simplemarsh Road Addlestone
Sold Jul 2022
2 Brentwood Court Simplemarsh Road Addlestone
Sold Jun 2021
13 Brentwood Court Simplemarsh Road Addlestone
Sold May 2017
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
KT15 1RS
Closest school
0.5 km
Darley Dene Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.