Get started41 Brookhurst Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Addlestone (KT15 1LP). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in August 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£485/sq ft) was about 117.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold July 2025 for £475,000. At 91 m² it's 16.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 21 EPCs).
Latest sale on 41 Brookhurst Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£469,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 27 years.
£475,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 27 years.
Years Held for 41 Brookhurst Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,220
Street avg £2,455
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Orchard Way East — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Cavity wall insulation installed
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 July 2025Most recent
£475,000
+13.1%over 4 years26 March 2021
£420,000
+2.4%over 4 years12 October 2016
£410,000
+341.1%over 18 years22 May 1998
£92,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1LP: £385,000 (2022–2012).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
KT15 1LP
Closest school
0.3 km
Sayes Court School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.