Get started26 Brookhurst Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Addlestone (KT15 1LP). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 839 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £446,000 is 15.8% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£459/sq ft) was about 106.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in March 2017.
26 Brookhurst Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jan 2022
26 Brookhurst Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£446,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.8% per year over 4 years.
£385,000
Growth on file: 15.8% per year over 4 years.
26 Brookhurst Road is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£4,937
Street avg £2,479
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Orchard Way East — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.2dB

13 March 2017Most recent
£385,000
+90.6%over 4 years16 October 2012
£202,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1LP: £435,000 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
KT15 1LP
Closest school
0.3 km
Sayes Court School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.2dB