Get started82 Hare Hill is a four-bedroom detached house in Addlestone (KT15 1DN). It has a recorded floor area of 162 m² (around 1741 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 58). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 162 m² the property is well over the postcode median (117 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 76% of similar EPCs). 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in August 2013. Today's modelled estimate of £806,000 is 48.7% above the 2013 sale price.
82 Hare Hill's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 May 2021
Proposed lawful development Certificate to establish whether planning permission is required for the conversion of existing garage into habitable accommodation including replacement of garage door with new front window
82 Hare Hill valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£806,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£542,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
82 Hare Hill is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,351
Street avg £4,195
Floor Area
162 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oakhill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Erection of 2 metre high fence along side boundary with Public Footpath following removal of existing hedge
28 August 2013Most recent
£542,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1DN: £656,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
8.9 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
KT15 1QL
Closest school
0.5 km
Holy Family Catholic Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB