Get started54 Hare Hill is a four-bedroom detached house in Addlestone (KT15 1DN). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include outbuildings. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £650,000 is 11.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£494/sq ft) was about 72% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 76% of similar EPCs). 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Last sale on file: £585,000 in October 2020.
54 Hare Hill's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Jul 2024
Proposed lawful development Certificate to establish whether planning permission is required for a single storey rear extension
54 Hare Hill has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£650,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 25 years.
£585,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 25 years.
EPC Rating for 54 Hare Hill lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,318
Street avg £4,064
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oakhill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Roof additions to include x2 roof lights. (ameded description23/5/17) (amended plans)
20 October 2020Most recent
£585,000
+30.0%over 5 years3 December 2014
£450,000
+30.4%over 8 years18 July 2006
£345,000
+3.8%over 2 years5 July 2004
£332,500
+162.8%over 6 years20 April 1998
£126,500
+38.3%over 2 years29 August 1995
£91,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1DN: £656,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
6.9 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
KT15 1QL
Closest school
0.5 km
Holy Family Catholic Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.