Get started122 Hare Hill is a property in Addlestone (KT15 1DG). It has council tax band F.
It hasn't traded since October 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£420,000
Growth on file: 11.2% per year over 9 years.
15 October 2004Most recent
£420,000
+156.6%over 8 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Franklands Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

24 November 1995
£163,700
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1DG: £450,000 (2022–2010).
KT15 1LP
Closest school
0.4 km
Holy Family Catholic Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB