Get started116 Hare Hill is a five-bedroom detached house in Addlestone (KT15 1DG). It has a recorded floor area of 200 m² (around 2153 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in May 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £815,000 is 22.6% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£309/sq ft) was about 19.7% below the postcode norm. At 200 m² the property is well over the postcode median (111 m² across 3 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. On the market in May 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
116 Hare Hill's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
116 Hare Hill valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£815,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.2% per year over 4 years.
£665,000
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 4 years.
116 Hare Hill is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,325
Street avg £4,802
Floor Area
200 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Franklands Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 May 2017Most recent
£665,000
+47.8%over 4 years20 December 2012
£450,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1DG: £420,000 (2022–1996).
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 6.7 t/year
KT15 1JJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Holy Family Catholic Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB