Get started11 High Tree Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Addlestone (KT15 1BT). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 3-band jump.
It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 84% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £477,000 is 15.6% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£431/sq ft) was about 46.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2024 for £412,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 High Tree Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£477,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£412,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 11 High Tree Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,635
Street avg £3,909
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ongar Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

20 September 2024Most recent
£412,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1BT: £470,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
KT15 1LP
Closest school
0.1 km
Holy Family Catholic Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.6dB