Get started27 Ledger Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Addlestone (KT15 1AT). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £448,000 sits 82.1% above the 2011 sale of £246,000. 5 planning records sit against the property, 5 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in November 2011.
27 Ledger Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Jun 2020
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Application to discharge condition 4 (Gas membrane) of RU.19/0366
27 Ledger Drive's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£448,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 11 years.
£246,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 11 years.
Habitable Rooms for 27 Ledger Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,734
Street avg £4,443
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Furze Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Non-material amendement to planning permission RU.19/0366 for alteration to a recess in the outer corner of the extension facing no. 25, which the applicant is seeking to amend to an angle
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
18 November 2011Most recent
£246,000
4 May 2007
£245,000
+66.1%over 6 years1 December 2000
£147,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1AT: £411,000 (2025–2014).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
KT15 1LP
Closest school
0.4 km
Holy Family Catholic Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.