Get started3 Summerfields Close is a two-bedroom detached house in Addlestone (KT15 1AE). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £504,000 is 17.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£587/sq ft) was about 21.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £430,000 in May 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 68 m² it's 23.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 5 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 80% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£504,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 20 years.
£430,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 20 years.
On epc rating, 3 Summerfields Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,324
Street avg £5,503
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ongar Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.6dB

24 May 2019Most recent
£430,000
-4.4%23 November 2018
£450,000
+83.7%over 17 years20 September 2001
£245,000
+76.3%over 2 years28 May 1999
£139,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1AE: £475,000 (2021–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
KT15 1LP
Closest school
0.2 km
Holy Family Catholic Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.