Get started2 Doresa Close is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Addlestone (KT15 1AB). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 435 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2008) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,001/sq ft) was about 176.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 40 m² it sits well below the postcode median (70 m² across 13 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 77% of similar EPCs). 10 years since the last transfer (August 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2014.
2 Doresa Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Dec 2018
Erection of car port in front of the existing garages
2 Doresa Close changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£451,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 7 years.
£435,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 7 years.
On price per m², 2 Doresa Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£10,773
Street avg £6,262
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 66 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ongar Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.2dB

12 August 2016Most recent
£435,000
+14.2%over 1 year13 February 2015
£381,000
+10.4%over 2 years14 September 2012
£345,000
+4.5%over 3 years30 April 2009
£330,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1AB: £290,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 11 years
KT15 1PP
Closest school
0.2 km
Holy Family Catholic Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.