Get started14 Doresa Close is a two-bedroom property in Addlestone (KT15 1AB). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 779 sq ft) and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (January 2010) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 72 m² this is the 9th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–109 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (83 versus a worst of 69).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 77% of similar EPCs). Sold March 2020 for £275,000.
14 Doresa Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jan 2020
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£283,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 11 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 11 years.
EPC Rating for 14 Doresa Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,802
Street avg £3,430
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 75 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ongar Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.2dB

27 March 2020Most recent
£275,000
+5.8%over 4 years24 April 2015
£260,000
+24.4%over 5 years26 June 2009
£209,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1AB: £425,000 (2025–2019).
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 10 years
KT15 1RS
Closest school
0.2 km
Holy Family Catholic Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.