Get startedTattenhall is a two-bedroom detached house in West Byfleet (KT14 6AA). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2012) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from November 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 76 m² this is the 4th smallest of 11 units on EPC record in Tattenhall, where floor areas span 55–95 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in June 2014. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Tattenhall's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Nov 2022
Tattenhall changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£395,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 7 years.
£361,000
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 7 years.
Price per m²
£4,750
Street avg £4,813
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Regency Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

25 June 2014Most recent
£361,000
+14.6%over 1 year7 March 2013
£315,000
-12.5%over 1 year12 September 2011
£360,000
29 November 2007
£360,000
+10.8%10 October 2007
£325,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 6AA: £445,000 (2024–2022).
Tattenhall Flat 3 Sheerwater Road West Byfleet
Sold Oct 2024
Tattenhall Flat 7 Sheerwater Road West Byfleet
Sold Jul 2024
Tattenhall Flat 6 Sheerwater Road West Byfleet
Sold Dec 2022
The Fairway Sheerwater Road West Byfleet
Sold Aug 2022
Conifers Sheerwater Road West Byfleet
Sold May 2022
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
KT14 6FB
Closest school
0.1 km
The Marist Catholic Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.