Get started18 Castle Green is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 9QL). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 3-band jump.
It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 79% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £620,000 is 23.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£562/sq ft) was about 22.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in February 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
18 Castle Green's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
18 Castle Green valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£620,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£502,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
18 Castle Green is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£6,054
Street avg £6,178
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

8 February 2017Most recent
£502,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9QL: £613,600 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
KT13 9JS
Templemere — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Oatlands School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB