Get started9 Chaseley Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 9JH). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. At 87 m² this is the 13th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 63–132 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (80 versus a worst of 57). The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (February 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in September 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £413,000 sits 57.3% above the 2009 sale of £262,500. At 87 m² it's 26.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 17 EPCs).
9 Chaseley Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Nov 2023
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£413,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 4 years.
£262,500
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 4 years.
On epc rating, 9 Chaseley Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,017
Street avg £4,018
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 September 2009Most recent
£262,500
+5.0%over 3 years16 February 2006
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9JH: £375,000 (2024–2021).
15 Chaseley Court Oatlands Drive Weybridge
Sold Apr 2024
18 Chaseley Court Oatlands Drive Weybridge
Sold Nov 2023
6 Chaseley Court Oatlands Drive Weybridge
Sold May 2022
16 Chaseley Court Oatlands Drive Weybridge
Sold Jun 2021
13 Chaseley Court Oatlands Drive Weybridge
Sold Dec 2019
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
KT13 9JS
The Mount — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Ashley Church of England Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.