Get started8 Arlington Lodge is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 8RB). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £356,000 is 11.3% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£541/sq ft) was about 65.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs). Sold October 2022 for £320,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 8 Arlington Lodge has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£356,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 26 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 26 years.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Ship Hotel — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

26 October 2022Most recent
£320,000
+6.7%over 6 years31 March 2016
£300,000
+50.0%over 9 years23 October 2006
£200,000
+13.6%over 2 years18 December 2003
£176,000
+17.4%over 1 year14 March 2002
£149,950
+158.5%over 5 years7 February 1997
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8RB: £328,000 (2024–2019).
35 Arlington Lodge Monument Hill Weybridge
Sold Dec 2024
6 Arlington Lodge Monument Hill Weybridge
Sold Jul 2024
14 Arlington Lodge Monument Hill Weybridge
Sold Jun 2021
5 Arlington Lodge Monument Hill Weybridge
Sold Sept 2020
16 Arlington Lodge Monument Hill Weybridge
Sold Apr 2019
KT13 8TY
Closest school
0.4 km
St James CofE Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.