Get started16 Arlington Lodge is a mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 8RB). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. At 55 m² this is the 11th smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 47–95 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (June 2017) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 30.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £281,000 is 14.3% below the 2019 sale of £328,000, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£554/sq ft) was about 70.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2019 at £328,000.
16 Arlington Lodge's carbon output is low for the local stock.
16 Arlington Lodge changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£281,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 30.7% per year over 1 year.
£328,000
Growth on file: 30.7% per year over 1 year.
On co₂ emissions, 16 Arlington Lodge stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,964
Street avg £4,333
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Ship Hotel — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

3 April 2019Most recent
£328,000
+48.4%over 1 year11 October 2017
£221,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8RB: £320,000 (2024–2020).
35 Arlington Lodge Monument Hill Weybridge
Sold Dec 2024
6 Arlington Lodge Monument Hill Weybridge
Sold Jul 2024
8 Arlington Lodge Monument Hill Weybridge
Sold Oct 2022
14 Arlington Lodge Monument Hill Weybridge
Sold Jun 2021
5 Arlington Lodge Monument Hill Weybridge
Sold Sept 2020
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
St James CofE Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.