Get started31 Arlington Lodge is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 8RB). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 55 m² this is the 11th smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 47–95 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average.
It hasn't traded since November 2010, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £314,000 is 41.4% above the 2010 sale price.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£314,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.7% per year over 15 years.
£222,000
Growth on file: 9.7% per year over 15 years.
31 Arlington Lodge outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,036
Street avg £4,440
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Ship Hotel — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 November 2010Most recent
£222,000
+3.3%over 3 years11 June 2007
£215,000
+19.4%over 2 years22 October 2004
£180,000
+227.3%over 8 years28 June 1996
£55,000
-1.8%19 January 1996
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8RB: £320,000 (2024–2020).
35 Arlington Lodge Monument Hill Weybridge
Sold Dec 2024
6 Arlington Lodge Monument Hill Weybridge
Sold Jul 2024
8 Arlington Lodge Monument Hill Weybridge
Sold Oct 2022
14 Arlington Lodge Monument Hill Weybridge
Sold Jun 2021
5 Arlington Lodge Monument Hill Weybridge
Sold Sept 2020
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
KT13 8TY
Closest school
0.4 km
St James CofE Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.