Get started27 Arlington Lodge is a mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 8RB). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 47 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (47–95 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (December 2021) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in March 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £330,000 is 15.8% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£563/sq ft) was about 73.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in May 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
27 Arlington Lodge has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£330,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 20 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 20 years.
Floor Area for 27 Arlington Lodge lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,064
Street avg £4,327
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Ship Hotel — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 May 2015Most recent
£285,000
+28.1%over 1 year17 May 2013
£222,500
+27.1%over 7 years22 June 2005
£175,000
+161.4%over 9 years30 October 1995
£66,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8RB: £320,000 (2024–2020).
35 Arlington Lodge Monument Hill Weybridge
Sold Dec 2024
6 Arlington Lodge Monument Hill Weybridge
Sold Jul 2024
8 Arlington Lodge Monument Hill Weybridge
Sold Oct 2022
14 Arlington Lodge Monument Hill Weybridge
Sold Jun 2021
5 Arlington Lodge Monument Hill Weybridge
Sold Sept 2020
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
St James CofE Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.