Get started4 Riverside Apartments is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 8NH). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in August 2008. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £492,000 sits 96.8% above the 2008 sale of £250,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£228/sq ft) was about 23.5% below the postcode norm. At 102 m² it sits well below the postcode median (146 m² across 9 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
4 Riverside Apartments's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£492,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -3.5% per year over 11 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: -3.5% per year over 11 years.
On floor area, 4 Riverside Apartments stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,451
Street avg £3,667
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

29 August 2008Most recent
£250,000
+11.6%over 6 years28 March 2002
£224,000
+4.2%over 3 years7 December 1998
£215,000
-41.9%over 1 year15 August 1997
£370,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8NH: £967,500 (2020–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
KT13 8NH
Weybridge Ferry Landing — ferry terminal.
Closest school
0.7 km
St James CofE Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.