Get started10 Burcote is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0HG). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£501/sq ft) was about 24% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 12 years since the last transfer (August 2014). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Burcote sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Mar 2024
Price for 10 Burcote has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£672,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 18 years.
£615,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 18 years.
EPC Rating for 10 Burcote lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,395
Street avg £5,199
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

22 August 2014Most recent
£615,000
+24.2%over 7 years30 November 2006
£495,000
+33.8%over 4 years29 November 2002
£370,000
+142.4%over 1 year31 May 2001
£152,666
+5.3%over 5 years23 May 1996
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0HG: £681,000 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
6.8 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
KT13 0HG
Ellesmere Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Oatlands School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.