Get startedRegents Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. At 117 m² this is the 16th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in Regents Court, where floor areas span 99–222 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (October 2012) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The latest certificate is from October 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £537,000 is 11.3% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£383/sq ft) was about 29.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in March 2013. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Regents Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Oct 2022
Regents Court saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£537,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 10 years.
£482,500
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 10 years.
On floor area, Regents Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,124
Street avg £3,816
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Weybridge Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency decreased
Cavity wall insulation installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 March 2013Most recent
£482,500
+20.6%over 3 years22 January 2010
£400,000
+9.6%over 3 years20 March 2006
£365,000
+30.4%over 2 years9 September 2003
£280,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0DQ: £460,000 (2025–2021).
Regents Court Flat 1 St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Mar 2025
Regents Court Flat 19 St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold May 2024
Regents Court Flat 17 St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Dec 2023
Regents Court Flat 16 St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Jan 2023
Regents Court Flat 11 St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Mar 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
KT13 0UB
Closest school
0.6 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.