Get startedRegents Court is a detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 222 m² (around 2390 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. At 222 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across Regents Court (99–222 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in July 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,135,000 sits 63.3% above the 2004 sale of £695,000. At 222 m² the property is well over the postcode median (107 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
Latest sale on Regents Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,135,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.6% per year over 4 years.
£695,000
Growth on file: 13.6% per year over 4 years.
Floor Area for Regents Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,131
Street avg £3,878
Floor Area
222 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Weybridge Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

30 July 2004Most recent
£695,000
+73.8%over 4 years27 March 2000
£400,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0DQ: £460,000 (2025–2021).
Regents Court Flat 1 St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Mar 2025
Regents Court Flat 19 St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold May 2024
Regents Court Flat 17 St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Dec 2023
Regents Court Flat 16 St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Jan 2023
Regents Court Flat 11 St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Mar 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
KT13 0UB
Closest school
0.6 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.