Get started7 Warren Way is a five-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0DL). It has a recorded floor area of 187 m² (around 2013 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (November 2017) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2019. Past consents include an extension, a garage conversion and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 187 m² it's 24.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (150 m² median across 6 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £876,000 is 26.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£344/sq ft) was about 25.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £692,000 in October 2018.
7 Warren Way's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single-storey rear extension, front infill extension, alterations to fenestration, and conversion of garage to living space following demolition of existing rear conservatory.
Latest sale on 7 Warren Way was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£876,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£692,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 7 Warren Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,701
Street avg £2,521
Floor Area
187 m²
Street avg 145 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Haines Bridge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

16 October 2018Most recent
£692,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0DL: £550,000 (2021–1997).
CO₂ Emissions
7.6 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
KT13 0XJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB