Get started2 Warren Way is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0DL). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since November 2010. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Untraded for 29 years, with the last transfer in November 1996. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £653,000 sits 2512% above the 1996 sale of £25,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£17/sq ft) was about 94.7% below the postcode norm. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 2 Warren Way was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£653,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£25,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 2 Warren Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£181
Street avg £3,225
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 153 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Haines Bridge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Glazing upgraded to newer, more efficient type
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 November 1996Most recent
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0DL: £595,000 (2021–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
KT13 0SH
Closest school
0.5 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB