Get started28 Holme Chase is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£656/sq ft) was about 92.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2023 for £565,000.
Price for 28 Holme Chase has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£573,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 28 years.
£565,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 28 years.
Price per m² for 28 Holme Chase runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,063
Street avg £5,217
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Haines Bridge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

1 December 2023Most recent
£565,000
+115.6%over 17 years18 August 2006
£262,000
+94.1%over 6 years31 August 1999
£135,000
+36.4%over 4 years14 July 1995
£99,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0BZ: £675,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
KT13 0SH
Closest school
0.7 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.