Get started19 Holme Chase is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include outbuildings. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in February 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£694/sq ft) was about 112.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £582,500 in October 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
19 Holme Chase valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£582,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 12 years.
£582,500
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 12 years.
On years held, 19 Holme Chase runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,468
Street avg £5,204
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Haines Bridge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Cavity wall insulation installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 October 2025Most recent
£582,500
+5.9%over 3 years17 December 2021
£550,000
+19.6%over 3 years24 May 2018
£460,000
+40.5%over 4 years31 May 2013
£327,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0BZ: £675,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
KT13 0SH
Closest school
0.7 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.