Get started8 Belmont is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0BY). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in March 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£533/sq ft) was about 127.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold January 2025 for £700,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 8 Belmont was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£671,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 19 years.
£700,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 19 years.
8 Belmont outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,738
Street avg £3,665
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 123 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Haines Bridge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Wall insulation upgraded
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 January 2025Most recent
£700,000
-5.4%over 9 years23 September 2015
£740,000
+33.3%over 7 months27 February 2015
£555,000
+82.0%over 9 years12 December 2005
£305,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0BY: £555,000 (2023–2006).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
KT13 0HG
Closest school
0.6 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.