Get startedClevehurst is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0BS). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. Tenure is freehold. At 103 m² this is the 4th smallest of 8 units on EPC record in Clevehurst, where floor areas span 92–258 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (74 versus a best of 88). The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since September 2011. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good.
Held since December 1999 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 33.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £521,000 sits 92.6% above the 1999 sale of £270,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£244/sq ft) was about 30.5% below the postcode norm. At 103 m² it's 26.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (141 m² median across 20 EPCs).
Clevehurst's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£521,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 33.5% per year over 2 years.
£270,500
Growth on file: 33.5% per year over 2 years.
On years held, Clevehurst stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,626
Street avg £3,859
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
High performance glazing installed
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls changed
Windows upgraded to triple glazing
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 December 1999Most recent
£270,500
+80.3%over 2 years2 December 1997
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0BS: £550,000 (2025–2021).
Clevehurst Flat 1 St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Mar 2025
Clevehurst Flat 8 St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Jul 2024
Brackenhurst Flat 3 St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Dec 2022
Falcons St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Feb 2022
Beech Croft St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Jun 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
KT13 0HZ
Haines Bridge — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.