Get started40 Brackley is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0BL). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2016. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £645,000 is 11% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£439/sq ft) was about 39.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in November 2015, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Jun 2025
40 Brackley has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Rear of property
Two storey rear infill extension
40 Brackley valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£645,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£581,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 40 Brackley stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,724
Street avg £4,223
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

16 November 2015Most recent
£581,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0BL: £530,000 (2023–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
KT13 0HG
Old Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Oatlands School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB