Get started34 Brackley is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0BL). It has a recorded floor area of 141 m² (around 1518 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £671,000 is 13.7% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£389/sq ft) was about 18.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in July 2014. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2004. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 141 m² it's 26.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (111 m² median across 18 EPCs).
34 Brackley's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Apr 2022
34 Brackley has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Rear of property
Two storey rear infill extension
Sale price has at least doubled since 2004.
£671,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 10 years.
£590,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 10 years.
Floor Area for 34 Brackley runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,184
Street avg £4,264
Floor Area
141 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

1 July 2014Most recent
£590,000
+24.6%over 1 year20 July 2012
£473,579
+5.2%over 5 years19 December 2006
£450,000
+20.0%over 1 year29 April 2005
£375,000
+39.4%over 10 months5 July 2004
£269,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0BL: £530,000 (2023–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
KT13 0HG
Old Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Oatlands School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.