Get startedFlat 1 is a semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0AR). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1930-1949. At 90 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 5 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 68–114 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to D, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (54 versus a best of 68). The latest certificate (January 2019) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since October 2008. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 69), a 2-band jump.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in September 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £501,000 is 44% above the 2004 sale price. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2018. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 90 m² it's 19.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (112 m² median across 13 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Tree Preservation Order EL:93/08 - Fell 1 x Oak.
Flat 1 has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£501,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.0% per year over 8 years.
£348,000
Growth on file: 10.0% per year over 8 years.
Flat 1 outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,867
Street avg £4,211
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 September 2004Most recent
£348,000
+114.8%over 8 years18 September 1996
£162,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0AR: £480,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
KT13 0BS
Old Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Oatlands School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB