Get startedFlat 5 is a detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0AR). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 92 m² this is the 4th smallest of 5 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 68–114 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to D, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (68 versus a worst of 54). The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£485/sq ft) was about 20.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 92 m² it's 17.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (112 m² median across 13 EPCs). Sold June 2021 for £480,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Flat 5 has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£492,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 25 years.
£480,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 25 years.
EPC Rating for Flat 5 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,217
Street avg £4,061
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

29 June 2021Most recent
£480,000
+81.1%over 18 years31 October 2002
£265,000
+120.8%over 6 years14 August 1996
£120,000
-4.0%31 May 1996
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0AR: £500,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
KT13 0HZ
Old Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Oatlands School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.