Get started57 Netherby Park is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0AG). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 902 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £504,000 is 13% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£494/sq ft) was about 35.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 84 m² it sits well below the postcode median (124 m² across 18 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £446,000 in January 2020. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
57 Netherby Park's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jun 2021
Price for 57 Netherby Park has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£504,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 23 years.
£446,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 23 years.
57 Netherby Park is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£5,322
Street avg £4,977
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

30 January 2020Most recent
£446,000
+33.1%over 8 years16 September 2011
£335,000
+34.3%over 6 years9 June 2005
£249,500
+34.9%over 4 years15 September 2000
£184,950
+52.9%over 1 year31 March 1999
£121,000
+24.7%over 2 years29 November 1996
£97,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0AG: £830,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
KT13 0SH
Ellesmere Place — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Oatlands School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.