Get started29 Ladywood Drive is a detached house in Badwell Ash, Bury St. Edmunds, Bury St Edmunds (IP31 3GN). It has a recorded floor area of 206 m² (around 2217 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2016. The latest certificate (April 2023) returns an A (score 92), the top energy band on the EPC scale. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
At 206 m² the property is well over the postcode median (116 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sale on file: £710,000 in April 2023.
29 Ladywood Drive ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
29 Ladywood Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£773,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£710,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
29 Ladywood Drive outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,447
Street avg £3,748
Floor Area
206 m²
Street avg 123 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.9dB

27 April 2023Most recent
£710,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP31 3GN: £470,000 (2023–2023).
10 Ladywood Drive Badwell Ash Bury St Edmunds
Sold Oct 2023
19 Ladywood Drive Badwell Ash Bury St Edmunds
Sold Sept 2023
17 Ladywood Drive Badwell Ash Bury St Edmunds
Sold Sept 2023
7 Ladywood Drive Badwell Ash Bury St Edmunds
Sold Aug 2023
18 Ladywood Drive Badwell Ash Bury St Edmunds
Sold Jul 2023
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
IP31 3LJ
Village Hall — bus stop.
Closest school
2.7 km
Walsham-le-Willows Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB