Get startedQuaker Cottage is a property in Bardwell, Bury St. Edmunds, Bury St Edmunds (IP31 1AJ). It has council tax band B.
Held since April 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2019.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Trees in a Conservation Area Notification - 2no. Plum and 1no. Crab Apple - fell
£78,500
Growth on file: 14.4% per year over 2 years.
12 April 2001Most recent
£78,500
+23.6%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

16 September 1999
£63,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP31 1AJ: £269,000 (2020–2013).
Trezelles Quaker Lane Bardwell Bury St Edmunds
Sold Oct 2020
5 Quaker Lane Bardwell Bury St Edmunds
Sold Apr 2017
Frimley House Quaker Lane Bardwell Bury St Edmunds
Sold Dec 2016
29 Quaker Lane Bardwell Bury St Edmunds
Sold Sept 2016
23 Quaker Lane Bardwell Bury St Edmunds
Sold Jan 2013
IP31 1NX
Green — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Bardwell Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.