Get started35 Reavell Place is a mid-terrace house in Ipswich (IP2 0ET). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 611 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2008) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 57 m² this is the 15th smallest of 73 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 37–100 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Held since May 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Today's modelled estimate of £133,000 is 33% above the 2009 sale price.
35 Reavell Place's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Nov 2018
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£133,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£100,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
35 Reavell Place outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,762
Street avg £2,016
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 64 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Compair Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

15 May 2009Most recent
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP2 0ET: £134,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
17 years
Street avg 10 years
IP2 0RJ
Closest school
0.6 km
Ranelagh Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB